Scientific Committee

Alvin M. Simmons, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Charleston, SC

Alvin M. Simmons
U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Charleston, SC

Amnon Levi, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Charleston, SC

Amnon Levi
U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Charleston, SC

Anthony (Tony) Keinath, Clemson University, Charleston SC

Anthony (Tony) Keinath
Clemson University, Charleston SC

Cecile Desbiez, French National Institute for Agricultural Research (INRA), Station de Pathologie Végétale, Montfavet, France

Cecile Desbiez
French National Institute for Agricultural Research (INRA), Station de Pathologie Végétale, Montfavet, France

Harry Paris, Agricultural Research Organization, Israel

Harry Paris
Agricultural Research Organization, Israel

Johnathan Schultheis, North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC

Johnathan Schultheis
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC

Jordi Garcia-Mas, Center for Research in Agricultural Genomics (CRAG), Barcelona

Jordi Garcia-Mas
Center for Research in Agricultural Genomics (CRAG), Barcelona

Li Li, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, ithaca, NY

Li Li
U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, ithaca, NY

Linda Wessel Beaver, University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez

Linda Wessel Beaver
University of Puerto Rico, Mayaguez

Michael Mazourek, Cornell, College of Ag and Life Sciences

Michael Mazourek
Cornell, College of Ag and Life Sciences

Narinder Dhillon, World Vegetable Center, East and Southeast Asia/Oceania, Thailand

Narinder Dhillon
World Vegetable Center, East and Southeast Asia/Oceania, Thailand

Sanwen Huang, Agricultural Genome Institute at Shenzhen, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Shenzhen, China

Sanwen Huang
Agricultural Genome Institute at Shenzhen, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Shenzhen, China

Todd Wehner, North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC

Todd Wehner
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC

William (Bill) Wintermantel, U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Salinas, CA

William (Bill) Wintermantel
U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Salinas, CA

Zhangjun Fei, Boyce Thompson Institute, Ithaca, NY

Zhangjun Fei
Boyce Thompson Institute, Ithaca, NY

Organizing Committee

Allen Van Deynze, Dept. of Plant Sciences, UC Davis

Allen Van Deynze
Dept. of Plant Sciences, UC Davis

Angela Davis, Sakata Seed America, Inc.

Angela Davis
Sakata Seed America, Inc.

Bill Copes, HM Clause Vegetable Seeds - Group Limagrain

Bill Copes
HM Clause Vegetable Seeds – Group Limagrain

Cecilia Chi-Ham, HM Clause, Intellectual Property and R&D Strategy

Cecilia Chi-Ham
HM Clause, Intellectual Property and R and D Strategy

Francois Korn, Seed Quest and Seed Central

Francois Korn
Seed Quest and Seed Central

Jim McCreight, USDA, Crop Improvement and Protection Research

Jim McCreight
USDA, Crop Improvement and Protection Research

Jim McCreight, USDA, Crop Improvement and Protection Research

Phyllis Himmel
Collaboration for Plant Pathogen Strain Identification

Ramesh Kumar<br>Syngenta Seeds

Rakesh Kumar
Syngenta Seeds

Logistical Organizers

Susan DiTomaso<br>Dept. of Plant Sciences, UC Davis

Susan DiTomaso
Dept. of Plant Sciences, UC Davis

Julie Tillman, Dept. of Plant Sciences, UC Davis

Julie Tillman
Dept. of Plant Sciences, UC Davis